Ă–ffnungszeiten des Museums: Di.-Fr. 10-16 Uhr | So. 10-17 Uhr

Jacob-BĂĽhrer-StraĂźe 2

39343 Haldensleben OT Hundisburg

Teilnehmer bisher

Teilnehmer bisher

Die Künstler Die Künstler – die Stipendiaten

2020 – 17. TerraArte-Werkstattwochen

Marek Elsner, Sopot (Polen)

Ina Jänicke, Halle/Saale

Katrin Leitner-Peter, Kassel

Kerstin Schaefer, Stuttgart

Keiyona Constanze Stumpf, Augsburg

Reinhard ThĂĽrmer, Glewitz

2018 – 16. TerraArte-Werkstattwochen

Enne Haehnle, Leipzig

Anna Dorothea Klug, Halle/Saale

Tomasz Niedziolka, Wroclaw/Polen

Danijela Pivasevic-Tenner, NeumĂĽnster

Frank Steenbeck, Jena

Elisabeth Stumpf, Braunschweig

2016 – 15. TerraArte-Werkstattwochen

Elisabeth Howey, Leipzig

Marie-Luise Meyer, Halle/Saale

Reid Nicholls, Bloomington/Indiana (USA)

Oliver Scharfbier, Magdeburg

Silvia Siemes, Tengen

Martina M. Thies, Berlin

2014 – 14. TerraArte-Werkstattwochen

Roswitha BĂĽhler, Jerichow

Sabine Heller, Sieversdorf

Christin MĂĽller, Halle/Saale

Reinhard ThĂĽrmer, Glewitz

Hannes Uhlenhaut, Leipzig

Silke Wobst, Dresden

2012 – 13. TerraArte-Werkstattwochen

Falko Bährenwald, Jena

Frank Brinkmann, Erlln

Maria Luise Faber,Lindenbrück/Teltow-Fläming

Elisabeth Howey, Leipzig

Judith Runge, Halle/Saale

Thomas Weber, Ludwigsburg

2010 – 12. TerraArte-Werkstattwochen

Robert Metzkes, Berlin

Johannes Nagel, Halle/Saale

Aino Nebel, Köln

Annett Oehme, Dresden

Ute Hartwig-Schulz, Prösitz

Frank Steenbeck, Jena

2008 – 11. TerraArte-Werkstattwochen

Sylvia Bohlen, Weischwitz

Frank Brinkmann, Erlln

Ute Hartwig-Schulz, Prösitz

Jan Liebmann, Chemnitz

Pavel Majrych, Halle

Monika Simon, Gelsenkirchen

2006 – 10. TerraArte-Werkstattwochen  

Heinke Binder, Leipzig

Sylvia Bohlen, Weischwitz

Bärbel Dieckmann, Berlin

Robert Metzkes, Berlin

Erik Neukirchner, Chemnitz

Mechthild Rathmann, Köln

2004 – 9. TerraArte-Werkstattwochen

Heinke Binder, Leipzig

Sabine Heller, Sieversdorf

Martin Möhwald, Halle/Saale

Martin Neubert, Weimar

Gudrun Sailer, Eberswalde

Christoph Schulz, Vitzenburg

2002 – 8. TerraArte-Werkstattwochen

Ulla Anderson, Dresden

Karin Flurer-BrĂĽnger, KlingenmĂĽnster

Elzbieta Janczak-Walaszek, Wroclaw (Polen)

Kai Robert Kluge, Dresden

Ilka Leukefeld London (GroĂźbritannien)

Anna Elisabeth Weihe, Halberstadt

2000 – 7. TerraArte-Werkstattwochen

Hagen Bäcker, Halle

Ingrid Roschek, Köln

Johann Creten, Belgien/lebt in Paris (Frankreich)

Claudia RĂĽckert, GroĂźpelsen

Frieder Heinze GroĂźpelsen

Dagmar Schmidt, Langenhagen

Henry Puchert, Dresden

1998 – 6. TerraArte-Werkstattwochen

Heinke Binder, Leipzig

Elke Bullert, Potsdam

Vince Höpker, Unna

Thilo Krause, Halle

Ellen Mäder-Gutz, Vechta

Tina Mirtschin, Berlin

Madeleine Saludas, Hoppenwalde

Anette Weber, Potsdam-Babelsberg

1997 – 5. TerraArte-Werkstattwochen

Anne Rose Bekker, Wanzer

Antje Born, Halle/Saale

Manfred Richard Böttcher (†), Oebisfelde

Pawlik Wladyslaw Franek, Zakopane (Polen)

Bruno Groth, Magdeburg

Jorinde Jentzsch, Berlin

Gerda Ostergaard, Skaelskor (Dänemark)

Anna-Elisabeth Weihe, Halberstadt

Rolf-Rüdiger Weise (†), Naumburg

Marek Zalewski, Chiechanow (Polen)

1996 – 4. TerraArte-Werkstattwochen

Ok Yong Choi, SĂĽdkorea

Tilo Plan Israel, Berlin

Cathleen Meier, Magdeburg

Ute Schröter, Jederitz

Rodolfo Ticay Membreno (†), Nicaragua

Rolf-Rüdiger Weise (†), Naumburg

1995 – 3. TerraArte-Werkstattwochen

Anne Rose Bekker

Peter Adler, Briest

Thomas Löber-Buchmann, Halle

Ute Scheffler, Halberstadt

Ursula Schneider-Schulz, Magdeburg

Anna Elisabeth Weihe, Halberstadt

Ulrich Wohlgemuth, Colbitz

Bruno Groth, Magdeburg

1994 – 2. TerraArte-Werkstattwochen

Anne Rose Bekker, Wanzer

Ruth Heyder, Berlin

Martina Seffers, Niederndodeleben

Heinz Israel, Möser

Frank Sobirey, Domersleben

Ulrich Wohlgemuth, Colbitz

Ursula Schneider-Schulz, Magdeburg

Marek Zalewski, Chiechanow (Polen)

1993 – 1. TerraArte-Werkstattwochen

Anne Brömme. Halle

Dietrich Frank, Haldensleben

Ursula Schneider-Schulz, Magdeburg

Martina Seffers, Niederndodeleben

Frank Sobirey, Domersleben

Bean Vann Tay (Kambodscha), Halberstadt